Special Thanks to our Donors & Community Partners

Chris Abele
Accenture
Mickey and Marlo Acock
Altec/Styslinger Foundation
Alvarez and Marsal
American Furniture Warehouse (AFW)
AmRisc, LLC
Avera Companies
Maria J. Balerdi
Walter Mackenzie Bering
Amanda and Erik Bernal
Devina and Dilip Bhojwani
Irene and Brian Binash
BNSF Railway Foundation
Bob Woodruff Foundation
Krista and Butch Bouchard
Brazos County, Texas
MaryJo and Mick Cantu
Michael Castaneda
Champs / Foot Locker
Chevron Humankind Matching Gift Program
Cintas Corporation
Barbara and Arland Coleman
Comcast
Complete Care Medical
Consumer Technology Association Foundation
Covenant Technology Services
CRC Foundation
Gina Coleman Curry
Custom Truck One Source, Inc.
CVS Health
Carolyn and Platt Davis
Wendy and Alistair Dawson
David de Roode
Elizabeth and Anthony DeLuca
Patti and James Devlin
Ed Diaz
Dixie Carpet Installations, Inc.
Kelly and Ben Dotson
Dow Jones Foundation
Katherine and Bob Dowdell
Dr. Kevin Larks
Jennifer and BJ Ducey
Dr. Rochelle Dy
Lois Dyk
Easterseals, Inc.
Element Fleet
Bradley Elgin
Christine and Josh Ellery
Victoria and Rodger Elliott
Encore Residential
Energy Ogre
Enrico & Sandra di Portanova Charitable Foundation
EPAM
Episcopal Health Foundation
Vince Foster
Fred and Mabel R. Parks Foundation

Freddie Mac
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP
Marilyn and Gary Frueh
Garofalo Financial Services LLC
Carolyn and Mike Garofalo
Garver Black Hilyard Family Foundation
GATE Energy
Donna and Cris Gaut
Gordon Partners
Mary and Tony Gracely
Franny and Jim Gray
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Harper Pearson
Sara and Philip Hawk
Heavy Construction Systems Specialists Inc.
Hess Corporation
Janet and Frederick J. Heyne III
Higginbotham Insurance Agency
Melinda and Jeff Hildebrand
Christy Hill
Linda and Peter Hogue
Richard Holt
Elise and Steve Hough
Houston Methodist Hospital
Thomas Hrbac
Winston S. Hurst
InterCapital Partners/Dayrise Residential
Joanne and Gabriel Cuadra
Joe & Jessie Crump Crippled Children Fund
Ryan Keane
Kelly and Harry Klein
Laurie and Tracy Krohn
Dan Kroll
Donald Lemoine and Carl Jacobsen
Lewis and Joan Lowenstein Foundation
Locke Lord LLP
Lockton Companies
Tanya Loden
Loop Central/Griffin Partners, Inc.
Harry M. Main
Daniel Marklin
Mazzarino Construction & Development Ltd.
Amy Melton
Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church
MLB Capital Partners
Sharon Mott
North Shore Rotary
NRG Energy, Inc.
Darri and Dwaine Ofczarzak
Oriska Foundation
Wendy and Asylbek Osmonov
Cynthia and Gregory Pappas
William Right Parker IV
Donna and Joe Perillo
Phillips 66
Beverly Phillips
Michelle and Thomas Pritchard
Prosperity Bank

Protiviti
Quanta Services
Isla and TR Reckling
Revenew International
Robert H. and Anita Q. Lawe Foundation
Robertsons Team, LLC
Rockfarm Supply Chain Solutions
Sybil F. Roos
Rotary Club of Greater Houston Veterans
Michael Ryan
Sabre Industries
Sonia and Cesar Salas
Kelsey Schulz
Seal Fast Inc.
Shell Oil Company Foundation Matching Gifts
James Simon
Heather and Mike Simpson
Ronald Skloss
Smart Financial Credit Union
Cindy and Paul Smith
Nancy and Kenneth Spitler
Kathy and John Stanton
State Farm Insurance
Clinton J. Stephens
Erin and James Stewart
Timothy Stroud
Ellen Susman
Talos Energy Inc.
Lynda and David Tauber
Team Industrial Services
Texas Automobile Dealers Association
Texas Children's Hospital
Texas Health and Human Services
The Alcon Foundation, Inc.
The Campbell Foundation
The Clayton Fund
The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company
The Robert and Janice McNair Foundation
The Sartain and Tamez Family Trust Fund
Total Contracting Limited
Triten Energy Partners, LLC
United Rentals
United Way Greater Houston
United Way of the Brazos Valley
Balyn and Carlos Uzcategui
Vaughn Construction
Vermeer TX-LA
Anna and Andrew Waite
Walmart Stores Corp. Office
West U Rotary Club Foundation
Mary and Greg Whalley
William E. & Natoma Pyle Harvey Charitable Trust
Catherine and Dwight Williams
Genny and Tedd Winter
Youth Action Council
Takayo and Charles Yu
Matthew Zechmeister

*$1,000 and up sponsors as of 1/6/2022